Date & Time: Jul 26, 1990
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Aero Manu
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane apparently crashed upon landing. All 10 occupants were slightly injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.