Date & Time:
Nov 15, 1987
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
YU-BOD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
MSN:
1G218-30
YOM:
1986
Country:
Croatia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in November 1987 (exact date unknown). Crew fate unknown.