Date & Time:
Jan 3, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Potez 25
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Portugal
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Chamusca, killing both occupants, a pilot and his passenger.