Date & Time: Dec 4, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Potez 25
Operator:
Registration:
6
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Paraguay
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in Saavedra, near the border with Argentina, after being shot down by the pilot of a Bolivian Air Force Vickers Scout. Both crew members were killed.