Date & Time: Sep 12, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Potez 25
Operator:
Registration:
S10
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while completing a training flight. The pilot, Lt Leonidas Skopeteas, was killed. The registration S10 has to be confirmed.