Date & Time: Dec 11, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Potez 25
Operator:
Registration:
13
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Paraguay
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unclear circumstances, the crew was forced to attempt an emergency landing. The airplane came to rest in an open field and was damaged beyond repair. Both crew members evacuated safely.