Date & Time: Jun 5, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
49
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1041
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in west Russia, possibly beyond the enemy lines. Lost without trace.