Date & Time: Mar 18, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-S3446
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
12093
YOM:
1938
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane failed to return to base following an operation in west Russia. Lost without trace.