Date & Time: Feb 18, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-S3833
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
12758
YOM:
1938
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane failed to return to base and is believed to have crashed in the region of Dorogobuzh. Both occupants were killed.