Date & Time: Nov 9, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-A865
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
8041
YOM:
1936
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane failed to return to base and was lost without trace. Both occupants were considered as deceased.