Date & Time:
Feb 10, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Registration:
CCCP-A782
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
7958
YOM:
1936
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Zheltovka, killing the pilot, sole on board.