Date & Time:
May 10, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Registration:
CCCP-L3125
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Valuysky – Starobelsk
MSN:
14378
YOM:
1939
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
En route from Valuysky to Starobelsk, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances, killing both occupants.