Date & Time: Jun 4, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L2641
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
12958
YOM:
1938
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances, killing both occupants, one pilot and one passenger, the chief of the General staff.