Date & Time: Dec 27, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov Po-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-K2729
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Moscow - Odoevo
MSN:
13046
YOM:
1938
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Moscow on a flight to Odoevo but failed to arrive at destination. Lost without trace.