Date & Time:
Apr 21, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov PR-5
Registration:
CCCP-L3339
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Moscow - Yelets
MSN:
226
YOM:
1940
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances while on a flight from Moscow-Myachkovo and Yelets. Lost without trace.