Date & Time: Jan 6, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov PR-5
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L2569
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ust-Tsylma - Leshukonskoye
MSN:
176
YOM:
1938
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane was approaching Leshukonskoye on a flight from Ust-Tsylma when it crashed in unknown circumstances 18 km north of Leshukonskoye. All five occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was destroyed.