Date & Time: Jul 18, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Polikarpov P-5
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-F49
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
OD47
YOM:
1932
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While flying at low height, the pilot lost control of the airplane that crashed west of the city. The pilot was injured and the airplane was destroyed.