Date & Time: May 13, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Pitcairn PA-6 Mailwing
Operator:
Registration:
G-CAWF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Unionvale. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.