Date & Time: Jan 13, 2013 at 1800 LT
Registration:
N6081Y
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
61-0681-7963321
YOM:
1979
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft suffered an accident at Hermosillo-General Ignacio Pesqueira Garcia Airport. After touchdown, the airplane veered off runway, collided with a fence and came to rest on its belly. All occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.