Date & Time: Oct 30, 2000 at 1456 LT
Operator:
Registration:
D-IUAK
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
62-0920-8165044
YOM:
1981
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing on runway 12/30 which is 632 metres long, the twin engine aircraft was unable to stop within the remaining distance. It overran, lost its left wing and came to rest, bursting into flames. The pilot, sole on board, was slightly injured.