Date & Time:
Sep 29, 1995
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31 Cheyenne
Registration:
P-2005
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Survey / Patrol / Reconnaissance
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Jonggol, killing all six occupants, among them high ranking officers.