Date & Time:
Oct 18, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31 Cheyenne
Registration:
C-GSID
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
31-7520042
YOM:
1975
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at Kirkland Lake Airport. There were no casualties.