Date & Time: May 4, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31 Cheyenne
Registration:
LV-MOC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
31T-7920031
YOM:
1979
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Don Torcuato while completing a flight on behalf of the Argentinian National Office for Meat. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was written off.