Date & Time: Nov 6, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31 Cheyenne
Operator:
Registration:
YV-O-MAC-2
Flight Type:
Government
MSN:
31T-7904040
YOM:
1979
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft was engaged in a flight on behalf of the Venezuelan Ministry of Agriculture and Farming. The accident occurred in unknown circumstances and the occupant's fate remains unknown.