Date & Time: Mar 28, 1985
Registration:
N3517W
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Staniel Cay – Fort Lauderdale
MSN:
31-7952096
YOM:
1979
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
After takeoff from Staniel Cay Airport, while climbing, the twin engine aircraft went out of control and crashed in the sea. All three occupants were killed.