Date & Time: Jan 2, 1993 at 0945 LT
Registration:
N4107V
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Fort Lauderdale - South Bimini
MSN:
31-8253010
YOM:
1982
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at South Bimini Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was uninjured.