Date & Time:
Feb 27, 1996
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-350 Navajo Chieftain
Registration:
ZS-MZH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
31-7405232
YOM:
1974
Country:
South Africa
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area near Sabie. Occupant's fate unknown.