Date & Time: Dec 28, 1974
Registration:
5Y-ASH
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
31-7405149
YOM:
1974
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown on runway 31 at Oloitokitok Aerodrome, the twin engine airplane encountered difficulties to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest 30 yards further. A passenger was injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.