Date & Time: Nov 13, 1978
Operator:
Registration:
TR-LTQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
31-7405480
YOM:
1974
Country:
Ghana
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane departed Port Gentil, Gabon, on a charter flight to the Ivory Coast, carrying three passengers and a pilot. En route, it crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area located west of Takoradi, near the border between Ghana and Ivory Coast. All four occupants were killed.