Date & Time: Dec 29, 1983
Registration:
N3528C
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Las Ánimas - Río Verde
MSN:
31-7952143
YOM:
1979
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Las Ánimas, while climbing, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. Both passengers were injured and the pilot was killed. The aircraft was engaged in a flight on behalf of a livestock pest control program jointly organized by a US and Mexican commission.