Date & Time:
Jan 23, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-350 Navajo Chieftain
Registration:
SE-IAA
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
31-7952113
YOM:
1979
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach to Hudiksvall Airport for unknown reasons, killing all three on board.