Date & Time: Feb 11, 1975
Registration:
N61446
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
31-7405472
YOM:
1974
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Captain / Total flying hours:
2300
Circumstances:
Crashed in flames in a uninhabited area located near Guerra, Texas. The aircraft was destroyed by a post crash fire and the pilot, sole on board, was killed. The wreckage was recovered on June 19, 1975.
Probable cause:
The cause of the accident could not be determined.
Final Report:
N61446.pdf69.95 KB