Date & Time: May 14, 1982
Registration:
HK-2203
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Barrancabermeja – Cimitarra
MSN:
31-7852123
YOM:
1978
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane departed Barrancabermeja-Yariguíes Airport on a charter flight to Cimitarra, carrying four passengers and a crew of two. On final approach, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances few km short of runway. All six occupants were killed.