Date & Time: Nov 12, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Registration:
C-FBBR
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
31-377
YOM:
1968
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons shortly after takeoff from Rankin Inlet Airport, killing all five occupants.