Date & Time: Mar 26, 1988 at 0300 LT
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Registration:
F-BXMM
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Nice – Paris
MSN:
31-466
YOM:
1969
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on a night approach to Paris-Le Bourget. All eight occupants were rescued and the aircraft was written off.