Date & Time: Sep 20, 1988
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Operator:
Registration:
CC-CBO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Chile
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area near Santiago. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.