Date & Time:
Dec 15, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Operator:
UC Leasing Company
Registration:
N582DC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
31-20
YOM:
1967
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Mexico in December 1973 (exact date unknown). The occupant's fate remains uncertain.