Date & Time: Oct 29, 1992 at 1700 LT
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Operator:
Osmo Inc.
Registration:
N701DR
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Port-au-Prince – Barranquilla
MSN:
31-235
YOM:
1968
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Barranquilla-Ernesto Cortissoz Airport. All three occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.