Date & Time: Jan 3, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Operator:
Registration:
C-GBSG
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
31-841
YOM:
1972
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching North Bay Airport, the twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances six km from the airfield. There were no casualties.