Date & Time: Jan 4, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Piper PA-31-310 Navajo
Operator:
Registration:
D-IHFP
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
31-423
YOM:
1969
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Altmannshofen, about 3 km from runway threshold, while approaching Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airport. The occupant's fate remains unknown.