Date & Time: Jun 13, 2000 at 1330 LT
Registration:
D-FDHM
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ailertchen – Bremgarten
MSN:
688
YOM:
1969
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the single engine aircraft went out of control, bounced several time and veered off runway before colliding with trees. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft wa damaged beyond repair. It is believed that the loss of control occurred while the pilot-in-command was initiating a go-around procedure.