Date & Time: Feb 20, 1976
Operator:
Registration:
XC-BIB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
MSN:
2069
YOM:
1968
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Operated by the Attorney General of the Republic, the aircraft has just been delivered few days prior to the accident.