Date & Time: Jul 16, 1991
Operator:
Registration:
N285L
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
565
YOM:
1964
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
13463
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on approach to Ottawa Airport. The pilot, sole on board, was injured. The aircraft was on a delivery flight.