Date & Time:
Nov 17, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Operator:
Compania STOL
Registration:
HP-564
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
2044
YOM:
1971
Country:
Panama
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on Mt El Ratan located in the region of Colón. There were no casualties while the aircraft was destroyed.