Date & Time:
Sep 28, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Operator:
National Agricultural Organisation
Registration:
ST-AGY
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
600
YOM:
1966
Country:
Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
9154
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Haya Airstrip for unknown reasons. There were no casualties.