Date & Time: Feb 21, 2013 at 1340 LT
Operator:
Registration:
3303
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Santa Lucía AFB - Santa Lucía AFB
MSN:
883
YOM:
1992
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Santa Lucía AFB when the single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in an open field near the airfield. The aircraft was destroyed and both occupants were killed.