Date & Time: Nov 15, 1991
Operator:
Registration:
9M-PSF
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
850
YOM:
1986
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Kota Kinabalu Airport, killing all three crew members.