Date & Time: Jan 17, 1975
Operator:
Registration:
1602
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2031
YOM:
1969
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on approach to Umphang Airstrip. All five occupants were killed.