Date & Time:
Nov 21, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Registration:
OB-1170
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
739
YOM:
1975
Country:
Peru
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The float equipped aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Iquitos. There were no casualties. Dual registration OB-1170 (civil) and 338 (military).