Date & Time: Oct 28, 2015 at 1615 LT
Operator:
Registration:
GN-804
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Government
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Buenos Aires - Buenos Aires
MSN:
786
YOM:
1977
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft was completing a local mission in Buenos Aires. In flight, the left wing detached, causing the aircraft to enter an uncontrolled descent and to crash, bursting into flames. The aircraft was totally destroyed by a post crash fire and both occupants were killed. The left wing was found about 180 metres from the wreckage.